Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2019 CNADM Summer Dance Workshops
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2019 CNADM Summer Dance Workshops
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Ballet Forum 1
Ballet Forum 2
Ballet Forum 3
Ballet Forum 4
Convention
Dance & More
Special Event
Student Honors Testing
Student Session - Orange Room
Student Sessions - Blue Room
Student Sessions - Green Room
Student Sessions - Purple Room
Student Sessions - Red Room
Student Sessions - White Room
Student Sessions - Yellow Room
Training School
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
arrow_back
View All Dates
Monday
, July 15
Essex
8:30am •
Welcome/ORIENTATION
10:30am •
Beginner Pointe
11:30am •
LYRICAL
1:30pm •
Character for Gala
3:00pm •
MODERN
4:00pm •
Choreography for Gala
ETC
10:30am •
Pre-Pointe Class
11:30am •
MODERN
1:30pm •
Lyrical for Gala
3:00pm •
Acro
4:00pm •
Choreography for Gala
Grand A-B-C
8:45am •
Beginner MODERN
10:00am •
411 on CNADM
10:15am •
Beginner JAZZ
11:15am •
Beginner BALLET
1:30pm •
P.R.E.P. Pre-School Program
2:45pm •
Intermediate JAZZ
4:00pm •
ACRO for Kindergarteners
Grand Ballroom
8:00am •
Grab & Gab - Continental Breakfast & Coffee Provided
8:30am •
Welcome & Training School Photo
Grand Ballroom Foyer
7:30am •
Registration Desk & Exhibits Open
Grand D-E-F
8:45am •
Welcome
9:00am •
JAZZ
10:15am •
411 on CNADM
10:30am •
Banquet Production
1:30pm •
Banquet Production
3:30pm •
Dance & More Photo
4:00pm •
CONTEMPORARY
OakBrook
8:30am •
Welcome/ORIENTATION
9:00am •
BALLET Placement Class
9:00am •
Ballet Placement Class/Juan Sanchez and Victoria Barlow
10:30am •
Pointe Variation
11:30am •
CONTEMPORARY
1:30pm •
Choreography for Gala
3:00pm •
Conditioning
4:00pm •
Modern for Gala
Spring
8:30am •
Welcome/ORIENTATION
8:30am •
Welcome/ORIENTATION
9:00am •
BALLET Placement Class
9:00am •
Ballet Placement Class/Laura Wade and Jessica Odasz
11:30am •
MODERN
1:30pm •
Contemporary for Gala
3:00pm •
JAZZ
4:00pm •
Choreography for Gala
Timezone
2019 CNADM Summer Dance Workshops
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
2019 CNADM Summer Dance Workshops
Jul 14
-
22, 2019
July 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Chicago - Oak Brook, 1909 Spring Road, Oak Brook, IL
Sort schedule by Venue
Essex
ETC
Grand A-B-C
Grand Ballroom
Grand Ballroom Foyer
Grand D-E-F
Hunt
Kent
Mohler Dance Academy
OakBrook
Riverview
Spring
The Lounge
York
Filter By Type
Ballet Forum 1
Ballet Forum 2
Ballet Forum 3
Ballet Forum 4
Convention
Dance & More
Special Event
Student Honors Testing
Student Session - Orange Room
Student Sessions - Blue Room
Student Sessions - Green Room
Student Sessions - Purple Room
Student Sessions - Red Room
Student Sessions - White Room
Student Sessions - Yellow Room
Training School
Recently Active Attendees
Abby Skowronski
Evelyn Wells
TS
Tasha Scurlock
CL
Claire Liechty
MD
Maddilyn Desens
JW
Julie Wendt
TE
Traci England
Kristi Andarcia
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Date
-
Clear filter
close
Dates
Sunday
, July 14
Monday
, July 15
Tuesday
, July 16
Wednesday
, July 17
Thursday
, July 18
Friday
, July 19
Saturday
, July 20
Sunday
, July 21
Monday
, July 22
Venue
Essex
ETC
Grand A-B-C
Grand Ballroom
Grand Ballroom Foyer
Grand D-E-F
Hunt
Kent
Mohler Dance Academy
OakBrook
Riverview
Spring
The Lounge
York
Session Type
Ballet Forum 1
Ballet Forum 2
Ballet Forum 3
Ballet Forum 4
Convention
Dance & More
Special Event
Student Honors Testing
Student Session - Orange Room
Student Sessions - Blue Room
Student Sessions - Green Room
Student Sessions - Purple Room
Student Sessions - Red Room
Student Sessions - White Room
Student Sessions - Yellow Room
Training School
Other Filters